Date
Time
Opponent
Field
Result
February 21
4:30pm
Culver City (scrimmage)
Culver City HS
-
February 24
7:00pm
Peninsula
PALISADES
W 11-3
February 25
2:00pm
Manual Arts
PALISADES
W 17-2
February 29
5:00pm
Huntington Park
Huntington Park HS
W 16-0
March 2
7:00pm
Redondo Union
PALISADES
W 7-6
March 3
12:00pm
Birmingham
PALISADES
W 16-3
March 9
5:45pm
Harvard Westlake
Harvard Westlake HS
W 11-4
March 12
7:00pm
Thousand Oaks
PALISADES
W 9-4
March 17
12:00pm
Agoura Hills
PALISADES
W 9-3
March 21
3:00pm
Palos Verdes
Palos Verdes HS
L 16-2
March 24
11:30am
Manual Arts
Manual Arts HS
W 15-1
March 28
6:00pm
Thacher
PALISADES
W 7-1
April 13
7:30pm
Mira Costa
PALISADES
W 14-8
April 19
3:30pm
Birmingham
Birmingham HS
W 11-2
April 20
7:30pm
Loyola
PALISADES
L 9-8
April 21
12:00pm
Valley Academy of Arts and Sciences
PALISADES
W 26-0
April 24
6:00pm
Crespi
Crespi Carmelite HS
L 14-11
                     US LACROSSE SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA TOURNAMENT
May 1 Round 1
6:00pm
Oaks Christian
PALISADES
W 7-5
May 3 Quarter-Finals
7:45pm
Agoura Hills
PALISADES
W 5-4
May 5 Semi Finals
3:00pm
Westlake
PALISADES
W 15-11
May 9 North Finals
6:00pm
Palos Verdes
Redondo Union HS
 
June 9 - June 10                       LA WATTS SUMMER GAMES
2012  BOYS  VARSITY
Date
Time
Opponent
Field
Result
February 21
6:00pm
Culver City (scrimmage)
Culver City HS
-
February 24
4:30pm
Peninsula
PALISADES
W 9-2
March 2
4:30pm
Redondo Union
PALISADES
W 7-2
March 3
10:00am
Birmingham
PALISDES
W 7-5
March 9
3:45pm
Harvard Westlake
Harvard Westlake HS
W 5-2
March 12
5:00pm
Thousand Oaks
PALISADES
W 4-3
March 15
5:00pm
Huntington Park (V)
Huntington Park HS
W 6-5
March 17
10:00am
Agoura Hills
PALISADES
L 7-4
March 21
5:00pm
Palos Verdes
Palos Verdes HS
L 16-4
April 13
5:30pm
Mira Costa
PALISADES
W 6-5
April 19
5:30pm
Birmingham
Birmingham HS
W 6-5
April 20
5:30pm
Loyola
PALISADES
L 4-2
April 24
4:00pm
Crespi
Crespi Carmelite HS
W 5-4
April 26
4:30pm
Valley Academy of Arts and Sciences (V)
VAAS
W 12-1
JUNIOR VARSITY
PALISADES CHARTER LACROSSE
VICTIS HONOR